Flights from Perth to Sydney

Please follow and like us:
Pin Share

With several flight options to choose from, you can tailor your journey to suit your preferences and budget.

Flight Options:

Airline Departure Arrival Duration Frequency
Qantas PER 5:30 AM SYD 9:45 AM 4h 15m Daily
Qantas PER 7:30 AM SYD 11:45 AM 4h 15m Daily
Qantas PER 10:30 AM SYD 2:45 PM 4h 15m Daily
Qantas PER 12:30 AM SYD 4:45 PM 4h 15m Daily
Qantas PER 2:30 AM SYD 6:45 PM 4h 15m Daily
Qantas PER 4:30 AM SYD 8:45 PM 4h 15m Daily
Qantas PER 7:30 PM SYD 11:45 PM 4h 15m Daily
Jetstar PER 6:00 AM SYD 10:15 AM 4h 15m Daily
Jetstar PER 8:00 AM SYD 12:15 PM 4h 15m Daily
Jetstar PER 11:00 AM SYD 3:15 PM 4h 15m Daily
Jetstar PER 1:00 PM SYD 5:15 PM 4h 15m Daily
Jetstar PER 3:00 PM SYD 7:15 PM 4h 15m Daily
Jetstar PER 5:00 PM SYD 9:15 PM 4h 15m Daily
Virgin Australia PER 6:45 AM SYD 11:00 AM 4h 15m Daily
Virgin Australia PER 8:45 AM SYD 1:00 PM 4h 15m Daily
Virgin Australia PER 11:45 AM SYD 4:00 PM 4h 15m Daily
Virgin Australia PER 1:45 PM SYD 6:00 PM 4h 15m Daily
Virgin Australia PER 3:45 PM SYD 8:00 PM 4h 15m Daily
Virgin Australia PER 5:45 PM SYD 10:00 PM 4h 15m Daily
    1. Virgin Australia (VA680 and VA853):
    • These flights depart at 7:40 AM and arrive at 4:25 PM, offering a duration of 5 hours and 45 minutes. With a round trip price of $613, this is a cost-effective choice.
    1. Jetstar (JQ987):
    • Jetstar’s JQ987 departs at 2:45 PM and arrives at 9:50 PM, ensuring a shorter flight duration of 4 hours and 5 minutes. The round trip cost is $665, making it an attractive option.
    1. Jetstar (JQ989):
    • For those who prefer late-night departures, JQ989 takes off at 10:50 PM and lands at 6:05 AM on the following day. This flight offers a duration of 4 hours and 15 minutes and is also priced at $665 for a round trip.
    1. Virgin Australia (VA560):
    • VA560 departs at 12:15 PM and reaches Sydney at 7:35 PM, offering a comfortable duration of 4 hours and 20 minutes. While slightly more expensive at $718 for a round trip, it may be worth it for the convenient timing.
    1. Qantas (QF652):
    • QF652 departs at 3:25 PM and arrives at 10:30 PM, providing a flight duration of 4 hours and 5 minutes. This flight is priced at $742 for a round trip.

Booking:

Booking your preferred flight is easy, as you can find more details and make reservations on Google Flights.

The Trip:

Once you’ve booked your flights, the trip promises an incredible experience. Sydney is a vibrant city known for its iconic landmarks, stunning beaches, and diverse culinary scene. Here are some highlights to look forward to:

    • Sydney Opera House: Don’t miss the chance to visit this architectural masterpiece, whether it’s attending a performance or simply admiring its unique design from the outside.
    • Bondi Beach: Enjoy a day of sun, surf, and sand at one of Australia’s most famous beaches. You can also explore the Bondi to Coogee Coastal Walk for breathtaking ocean views.
    • Harbour Bridge Climb: For an adrenaline rush and panoramic views of the city, consider taking the Harbour Bridge Climb.
    • Taronga Zoo: Get up close to Australia’s wildlife, including kangaroos, koalas, and more at Taronga Zoo.
    • Culinary Delights: Sydney offers a diverse range of dining options, from fresh seafood at the Sydney Fish Market to international cuisine in Darling Harbour.
    • Art and Culture: Explore the city’s vibrant art scene, with galleries like the Art Gallery of New South Wales and the Museum of Contemporary Art.

With its mix of natural beauty, cultural richness, and modern attractions, Sydney is a destination that caters to a wide range of interests. Whether you’re a nature enthusiast, a foodie, an art lover, or simply seeking adventure, this trip offers something for everyone.

So, pack your bags and get ready to embark on a journey filled with unforgettable experiences in the stunning city of Sydney, Australia.

Please follow and like us:
Pin Share

Leave a Comment

Skip to content